Thank you for understanding that orders might be affected due to the COVID-19 restrictions
Our Morimax Shea oil is a fat obtained from the nuts of the fruits of the shea tree, which flowers on average only after 20 years. The oil has a refatting, soothing, smoothing effect and is therefore of great importance for cosmetic use. Due to a soft consistency and a low film formation on the skin, our Morimax Shea Oil strengthens the lipid barrier of the horny layer and is ideal for the treatment of dry or barrier-disturbed skin as well as neurodermatitis. Pamper your skin with delicate caresses...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea)